Three new tops for adaptivehomehardening.com The plan for the rest

Proposal 341 · 29 October 2026

Three ways the top of your homepage could look. Pick the one that feels like you. We build the rest in it.

The launch$2,500for $3,660 of work, one time
LiveWithin a weekof saying go
YoursYours to keepsite and files in your name

Prepared for the Adaptive Home Hardening team by Eric Berg, crush · Download the PDF

crushProposal 341 · 29 October 2026

01 Where we started

What we built it around.

  1. 01

    The Bay Area's exclusive Durabond installer.

    From your Landscape and Fence page. Option 1 runs one of your Colorbond steel fence lines along the hill at blue hour, full screen.

  2. 02

    Beautiful, durable and non-combustible.

    Your own fence and gate words. Option 2 lays out your fence, gate and gable vent jobs as the sheets of a drawing set.

  3. 03

    A variety of fire safe vents.

    From your Home Hardening page. Option 3 sets three of your vent retrofits side by side: board and batten, stucco and cedar shingle.

The current homepage
Today
On a phone
On a phone
crushProposal 341 · 29 October 2026

02 What you get

Pay for the website.
Get the whole launch.

  1. 01

    The website

    A new site for Adaptive: the homepage, a gallery of your fences, gates and vents, your services and a quote request form, built out from the top you've just seen. Live on your domain within a week of saying go.

    $2,500
  2. 02

    A launch promo

    A short animated video made from your own photos and words, sized for Instagram, Facebook and anywhere else you post.

    $140
  3. 03

    A launch email

    Designed and written for your past clients and neighbourhood contacts, so the homeowners who already know your work hear about the new site from you.

    $350
  4. 04

    A launch ad set

    Twelve launch graphics for your own channels (email, socials, site banners), each sized for feeds and stories, with moving versions of the best four.

    $350
  5. 05

    A phone receptionist, first month

    From Hire Whoever, our sister company: a voice assistant that answers your line while you're out on a job, so new quote requests still get an answer, and every call becomes a short written record.

    $105
  6. 06

    30 days of changes

    Text or email us what to change. It's live the next business day.

    $35

Plus, when you say go before 5 November 2026

  1. Bonus

    Launch email setup

    We set up the launch email and line it up for your past clients, ready to go out on launch day.

    $180
Total value$3,660
You pay$2,500
The one-week promise

If the site isn't live within a week of go, your first three months of changes are free.

All prices in US dollars. Each value is our own price for that piece on its own.

crushProposal 341 · 29 October 2026

03 How it goes

Live within a week of go.

  1. Day 0

    You say go

    You pay the 50% deposit and give us access to your domain and current site. Your live site won't change until you say.

  2. Days 1 to 7

    We finish the site

    We build these pages into your full site. You see every page in a preview before anything goes live.

  3. Launch

    It goes live

    The new site goes live on your domain, and the promo and launch email are ready to go out with it.

  4. 30 days

    Changes, next day

    Text or email a change and it is live the next business day.

04 Investment

The launch$2,500
To start, when you say go (50%)$1,250
When the site goes live$1,250

After launch: monthly plans from $250, only if you want one

CareSite care and hosting, unlimited edits live the next business day, your Google listing kept current.$250/mo
GrowEverything in Care, plus SEO: a new page or article a month, a Google and AI check, one campaign from your site.$500/mo
Growth PartnerEverything in Grow, plus full SEO and every campaign piece each month: emails, promos and ads.$1,000/mo

05 What you own

  • The site and every file, in your name.
  • Your project photos, quote form and contact details carry over.
  • No commitment on anything monthly. Cancel anytime; the site stays yours.
crushProposal 341 · 29 October 2026

06 Questions

The usual questions.

  1. 01

    Will moving hurt my Google ranking?

    We move it carefully. Every page address on your current site keeps working or forwards to its new page, and your titles and business details carry over, so nothing Google already knows about breaks. The new site is fast and built for phones first, which Google rewards. We don't promise rankings.

  2. 02

    Is it secure?

    Yes. It's built lean and tested on a preview before anything goes live, and your quote form keeps sending to the same inbox it does now.

  3. 03

    Who owns it?

    You do. The design and every file sit in your name. Your domain stays with you; nothing of ours renews unless you ask.

  4. 04

    How do I make changes?

    Text or email me the change and it's live the next business day. The first 30 days are free. After that, unlimited changes come with any monthly plan, from $250 a month, cancel anytime.

  5. 05

    When do I pay?

    Half ($1,250) when you say go, the rest ($1,250) when the site is live. You've seen the homepage before paying anything.

  6. 06

    What if the Zone 0 rules change?

    Then the site changes with it. Service pages are easy to update, and if the state's rules shift before launch, I'll rewrite those pages as part of the build.

crushProposal 341 · 29 October 2026

07 Next step

Say go.

Reply to my email or write to eric@crushhh.co, and the build starts.
This proposal holds until 28 November 2026.

Your pick01Steel at blue hour.See the others

Say go by emailDownload the PDF

J Eric Berg

Eric Berg
Crush Digital Atelier · eric@crushhh.co · crushhh.co

Adaptive Home Hardening · Option 1, Steel at blue hour. · $2,500Say go by email